Staff | Prep School | Streatham & Clapham High School

Prep School
Ms Hayley Allen
After school club
Ms Lucy Baker
BA (Warwick), PGCE
Head of Upper School; Outdoor Learning Lead; Year 5
Miss Emma Baldwin
BA (Southampton), PGCE
Head of RE & Philosophy, Year 4
Ms Rachel Barnes
BA (Exeter), PGCE
Head of Transition; Head of Topic; Year 6
Mrs Kate Belshaw
BA (Leicester), PGCE
Head of English; Year 5
Mr Padraig Carr
BA (Carlow College, Eire), PGCE
Head of Mathematics; Year 6 Teacher
Miss Taibah Cashmiri
BA (St Mary's), PGCE
Eco Lead; Year 2 Teacher
Miss Zoe Challen
BA (Greenwich)
Teaching Assistant
Ms Dawn Chambers
NVQ3
Teaching Assistant
Lily Cooper
Ms Millisa Dolke
BA Hons (Brighton), QTS
Prep PE Teacher
Miss Sophie Dowler
BA (Sheffield), PGCE
Head of EYFS & Lower School; Nursery
Miss Cindy Francis
NNEB, BA (Roehampton)
Trainee Teacher; Year 1
Mrs Rebecca Francis
NVQ3
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Wendy Garnham
NVQ3
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lisa Giblin
BSc
Learning Support 1:1
Ms Emily Gopaul
BA (Middlesex), PGCE
Head of Art, Year 4
Mrs Jane Hayes
BA (Oxon), PGCE
Acting Whole School Designated Safeguarding Lead; Assistant Head of Prep (Pastoral)
Mrs Victoria Henderson-Cleland
BA (Bristol)
Head of Latin
Mrs Marie James
BEd
After School Care Manager / Teaching Assistant
Ms Emmanuelle Koeb
BA (London Met), PGCE
Head of French
Mrs Helen Loach
BEd (Cantab)
Head of Prep School
Ms Alice Markes
BSc (Leeds), PGCE
Year 3 Teacher
Ms Sally Maskell
BEd (Exeter)
Head of Science & Digital Learning
Miss Sarah McKee
BA (Oxford Brookes), PGCE
Reception Teacher
Miss Claire Pandey
BA (London), BA (Metropolitan), PGCE
Head of PSHE; Year 1
Mrs Karen Parker
NVQ3
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Agnieszka Podzerek
BSc (Opole, Poland), MA, QTS
Head of Prep PE
Wendy Pointer
Mrs Robyn Pressley
LTCL (Cape Town, SA), MA PGCE
Head of Drama; Year 4
Ms Keziah Quarshie
BA Hons (London Southbank), PGCE
Year 6 Teacher
Ms Ashley Rogers
BA (Reading)
Teaching Assistant
Miss Zara Simpson
BA (Roehampton), PGCE, NPQSL
Deputy Head (Prep)
Miss Anujah Srinivasan
BSc (Queen Mary) MA (UCL) PGCE
Senior Teacher (Pastoral)
Miss Robyn Sullivan
BA (Worcester)
Head of Gifted & Talented;
Year 3 Teacher
Ms Anna Tabor
GGSM, LGSM, MMus (Surrey), PGCE
Head of Prep School Music, Oboe
Mrs Rachael Watson
BA (Brunel), PGCE
Head of Supported Learning Needs & Academic Welfare
Mr David Brown
Assistant Caretaker
Mrs Janine Funsch
BA (Hons)
Head of Admissions
Miss Barbara Gordon
After School Care Assistant
Mr George Hillman
Assistant Caretaker
Ms Carin Hoad
RN
School Nurse
Ms Natalie Julian
BA (Westminster)
Office Manager
Mrs Samantha Lucas
BSc (Roehampton)
Finance Manager, Assistant Director of Finance and Operations
Ms Michelle McDonald
RN
Prep School Nurse
Mrs Wendy Pointer
NNEB
Teaching Assistant
Ms Amy Wilkes
Reception & Admissions Assistant
Mr Daniel Wong
BEng (North London)
Senior ICT Engineer