Staff | Prep School | Streatham & Clapham High School

Prep School
Ms Hayley Allen
After school club
Ms Lucy Baker
BA (Warwick), PGCE
Mathematics Specialist, Year 5
Miss Emma Baldwin
BA (Southampton), PGCE
Head of RE & Philosophy, Year 4
Ms Rachel Barnes
BA (Exeter), PGCE
English Specialist, Year 6
Mrs Kate Belshaw
BA (Leicester), PGCE
Gifted & Talented Leader; English Specialist; Year 5
Mr Padraig Carr
BA (Carlow College, Eire), PGCE
Year 6 Teacher
Miss Taibah Cashmiri
BA (St Mary's), PGCE
Year 2 Teacher
Miss Zoe Challen
BA (Greenwich)
Teaching Assistant
Ms Dawn Chambers
NVQ3
Teaching Assistant
Lily Cooper
Ms Millisa Dolke
BA Hons (Brighton), QTS
Prep PE Teacher
Miss Sophie Dowler
BA (Sheffield), PGCE
Phase Leader for EYFS/Lower School
Miss Cindy Francis
NNEB, BA (Roehampton)
Trainee Teacher; Year 1
Mrs Rebecca Francis
NVQ3
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Wendy Garnham
NVQ3
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Lisa Giblin
BSc
Learning Support 1:1
Ms Emily Gopaul
BA (Middlesex), PGCE
Head of Art, Year 4
Ms Nicola Grimmer
BA (Cardiff), PGCE
Head of Upper Phase; Head of Mathematics; Year 6
Mrs Jane Hayes
BA (Oxon), PGCE
Acting Whole School Designated Safeguarding Lead; Assistant Head of Prep (Pastoral)
Mrs Victoria Henderson-Cleland
BA (Bristol)
Head of Latin
Mrs Marie James
BEd
After School Care Manager / Teaching Assistant
Ms Emmanuelle Koeb
BA (London Met), PGCE
Head of French
Mrs Helen Loach
BEd (Cantab)
Deputy Head (Prep)
Ms Alice Markes
BSc (Leeds), PGCE
Year 3 Teacher
Ms Sally Maskell
BEd (Exeter)
Head of Science & Digital Learning
Miss Sarah Mckee
BA (Oxford Brookes), PGCE
Reception Teacher
Mr Thomas Mylne
BA (Brighton), PGCE
Head of Prep School
Miss Claire Pandey
BA (London), BA (Metropolitan), PGCE
Year 1
Mrs Karen Parker
NVQ3
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Agnieszka Podzerek
BSc (Opole, Poland), MA, QTS
Head of Prep PE
Wendy Pointer
Mrs Robyn Pressley
LTCL (Cape Town, SA), MA PGCE
Head of Drama, Year 4
Ms Ashley Rogers
BA (Reading)
Teaching Assistant
Miss Zara Simpson
BA (Roehampton), PGCE, NPQSL
Senior Leader, Teacher, (Deputy Head of Prep from January)
Miss Robyn Sullivan
BA (Worcester)
Mathematics Specialist
Year 3 Teacher
Ms Anna Tabor
GGSM, LGSM, MMus (Surrey), PGCE
Head of Prep School Music, Oboe
Mrs Rachael Watson
BA (Brunel), PGCE
Head of Supported Learning Needs & Academic Welfare
Mr David Brown
Assistant Caretaker
Miss Barbara Gordon
After School Care Assistant
Ms Carin Hoad
RN
School Nurse
Ms Natalie Julian
BA (Westminster)
Administration Assistant
Ms Michelle McDonald
RN
Prep School Nurse
Mrs Wendy Pointer
NNEB
Teaching Assistant
Ms Amy Wilkes
Reception & Admissions Assistant